Orders are invoiced in the currency selected here - choose your currency!

Blackmagic Design ATEM Talkback kit

Blackmagic Design ATEM Talkback kit

Ask about this item

 3 969 excl tax

Price is excluding VAT What's this?


1 Available

Blackmagic Design ATEM Talkback kit

 3 969 excl tax


Description

BMD Fiber kit
1 x ATEM Talkback converter
4 x Mini Converter Optical Fibre 12G
8 x BMD SFP 6G Optical module
4 x 150m LC-LC armored fibrecable
1 x Patchpanel with 4 x LC/LC + 4 x SDI

Been mounted in a production case since new


SKU: 12686 Category: Tags: , , Brand: Blackmagic DesignMPN: ATEM Talkback Converter 4KEAN: 7333293126861Condition: UsedCondition Description: Very good conditionYear mfg: 2022Warranty: 72 hoursLocation: Sweden

Share:

Description

ATEM Talkback Converter 4K handles up to 8 cameras for SDI talkback using embedded audio channels 15 and 16 as used on the Blackmagic Studio Cameras and ATEM Camera Converter. Supports 12G-SDI for all SD, HD and Ultra HD formats up to 2160p60 and provides BNC connections to each camera, and an optical fiber socket for adding an optical fiber SFP module for extending camera distances when required. Includes push to talk buttons, support for tough and common aviation headsets, loop through for more than 8 camera support, built in speaker, front panel mic input and much more.