Orders are invoiced in the currency selected above - please choose currency!

Barnfind BarnOne BTF1-02 BNC/SFP transceiver

BTF1-02 16 SFP ports and 16BNC. Single PSU included.

Ask about this item

Original price was: EUR 2 345.Current price is: EUR 1 879. excl tax

Price is excluding VAT What's this?


This item is sold


Description

Currently not available

Electrical ports

16x bi-directional BNC ports
75 OHM BNC connector
SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, DVB-ASI
Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbps – 3Gbps
Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A) 270Mbps-250m, 1.5Gbps-140m, 3Gbps-80m

SFP ports

16x SFP ports (small formfactor pluggable) for transceivers, MSA compliant, up to 3Gbps
SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, 297M, DVB-ASI
SFP modules are hot pluggable/swappable
Single-mode, multi-mode or media-converter SFP modules
Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbps – 3Gbps


SKU: 11072 Category: Tag: Brand: BarnfindMPN: BarnOne BTF1-02EAN: 7333293110723Condition: UsedCondition Description: Demo unit, very little usageWarranty: 72 hoursLocation: Sweden

Share:

Barnfind BarnOne BTF1-02 BNC/SFP transceiver

This item is sold